State Headquarters

Our Office Location

Bharat Scout Guide: Bharat Scouts and Guides Uttarakhand State Headquarters, 55 Mothrowala Marg, Ajabpur Chowk, Dehradun-248001

Call Us

0135-3595208

Extension

Public Relation Officer- 36 (Mob. +91 9971409495)
Account Department- 34
I.T. Department- 31
Training Department- 32
Organisation Department- 32
Registration- 32
Administrative officer- 33 (Mob. +91 7017996359)
Equipment Store- 30
State Secretary- 37

State Camping Centre

Our Office Location

The Bharat Scouts & Guides, Uttarakhand The State Camping Centre Bhopalpaani, Thano Range Raipur, Dehradun, Uttarakhand- 248001

Call Us

0135-3595208

The Bharat Scouts & Guides, Uttarakhand
State Headquarter Training Institute
State Educational Administrative Campus

Our Office Location

Nalapani Road, Tapovan Enclave, Nanoorkhera Dehardun Uttarakhand

Call Us

0135-3595208

State Training Centre Shitlakhet District Almora

Our Office Location

State Training Centre Shitlakhet District Almora

Call Us

0135-3595208

"Scout Hut, Almora"

Our Office Location

Chaughan Pata, District Almora, Uttarakhand-263601

Email Address

bsgalmora@gmail.com

"Scout Hut, Uttarkashi"

Our Office Location

Hanuman Chowk, Main Market, Uttarkashi

"Scout Bhawan, Pauri Garhwal"

Our Office Location

Near Tehsil Pauri, Pauri Garhwal

Volunteer Professionals of the State Association

For Training Wing
State Training Commissioner (Guide)
Name-: Mrs. Asha Solanki
Mobile No. +91 9458387975
Email Id- ashasolankibsg@gmail.com
State Training Commissioner (Scout)
Name-: Mr. Ram Singh Negi
Mobile No. +91 9458341029
Email Id- ramsinghnegi1950@gmail.com
For Organisation Wing
State Organizing Commissioner (Guide)
Name-: Mrs. Anjali Chandola
Mobile No. +91 9719332697
Email Id- anjali.chandola@gmail.com.
State Organizing Commissioner (Scout)
Name-: Mr. Birendra Singh Bisht
Mobile No.+91 7668393407, 9412969710, 8881617388
Email Id- bsbisht19552007@gmail.com
District Secretary
S.No. District Name of District Secretary Email-Id Contact No.
1 Almora Mr. Mohan Chandra Bhatt bsgalmora@gmail.com 9411761378
2 Bageshwar Mr. Laxman Singh Koranga Korangalaxmansama@gmail.com 8954552956
3 Chamoli Rajendra Kandari rajendrakandari47048@gmail.com 7455081828, 9410300592
4 Champawat Mr. Dayakrishan Joshi Dayakrishanjoshi7@gmail.com 7500267108 Girl in a jacket
5 Dehradun Dr. Ajay Shekhar Bahuguna 7asbahuguna@gmail.com 8218528183 img
6 Haridwar Mr. Rajesh Saini rajeshsaini6919@gmail.com 9319331175
7 Nainital Mr. Ram Singh Jeena rsjeena78@gmail.com 9627591433
8 Pauri Mr. Keshar Singh Aswal ksaswal2013@gmail.com 8958770060, 9410984801
9 Pithoragarh Mr. Prakash Upreti prakashupreti49@gmail.com 9412966595
10 Rudraprayag Mr.Somnath Posti snpostii@gmail.com 9027350625,9720150018
11 Shantikunj Mr. Narendra Thakur nsthakur.skunj@gmail.com 9258369533
12 Tehri Mr. B. P. Singh b.p.singh1417@gmail.com 9412961417
13 Udhamsingh Nagar Mr. Ibney Hassan ibney007@gmail.com 8791008487
14 Uttarkashi Mr. Surendra Singh Mehra mehra.surendra2014@gmail.com 7500811699
Block Secretaries
S.No. District Name Block Name Name of Block Secretary Contact No. Email-Id
1 Almora Hawalabag Mr. D.D Fuloriya 9412952492 digamberfuloria1@gmail.com
2 Almora Lamgara Mrs. Meenakashi Joshi 8941032780 meenumoney15@gmail.com
3 Almora Dhauladevi Mrs. Jyoti 9927669886 jyotinaula@gmail.com
4 Almora Dwarahat Mr.R.L Verma 8006828079 rameshverma4973@gmail.com
5 Almora Bhikiyasen Mr. B.D Sharma 9759511686 Baladatt01@gmail.com
6 Almora Syaldey Mr. Ganesh Chand 7455987174 ganeshchandphathak1982@gmail.com
7 Almora Takula Mr. S.S Bhaisora 9410156980 shankar.bhaisora@gmail.com
8 Almora Chaukhutiya Mr. D.S Rawat 8958199279 rawatdharamveer2@gmail.com
9 Almora Salt Mr. L.S Bhakuni 7055658387
10 Almora Tarikhet Mr. K.C Joshi 9411365593 kailashjoshitushrera@gmail.com
11 Almora Bhaisiyachhana Mr. D.C Agari 9917843685
12 Bageshwar Kapkot Nandan Singh Kapkoti 8057734856
13 Bageshwar Garur Devendra Singh Mehta 9412480236
14 Bageshwar Bageshwar Bipin Karnatak 9456545723 bipinkumarkarnatak@gmail.com
15 Chamoli Narayanbagad Bharat Negi 8979764443
16 Chamoli Karnprayag Mahesh Dimri 9458153534
17 Chamoli Joshimath Rajendra Kandari 8936939812
18 Chamoli Ghaat Tika Prasad Sati 9536779690
19 Chamoli Dasoli Harendra Singh 9758934242
20 Chamoli Deval Tara Singh Danu 8936977267
21 Chamoli Pokhari Phul Chandra Gautam 9720770113
22 Chamoli Tharali Jivan Mishra 9627446098
23 Chamoli Gairsain Surendra Singh Panwar 8449041284
24 Champawat Lohaghat Girish Chandra Joshi 9412634061 girishjoshilgt@gmail.com
25 Champawat Barakot Manju Bala 9411336853
26 Champawat Champawat Pati Dinesh Chand 9536509617
27 Pithoragarh Bin A R datal 9458339237
28 Pithoragarh Munakot T N Joshi 9411543201
29 Pithoragarh Kanila Cehina Gopal Singh Kholiya 9917647827
30 Pithoragarh Didihat Sunita Lohiya 8958951494
31 Pithoragarh Dharchula Arti Bisht 9412044428
32 Pithoragarh Munsyari Narayan Ram 9411526139
33 Pithoragarh Gangolihat Ajay sarki 9720605040
34 Pithoragarh berinag Gambhir Singh 9627307058
35 Rudraprayag Agastyamuni Prem Singh Rawat 9639902552 singh.prem168@gmail.com
36 Rudraprayag Jakholi Ashish Kala 9627402753 ashishkalaashishkala@gmail.com
37 Rudraprayag Ukhimath Shashikant Kala 8859050205 shashikantrawat8859@gmail.com
38 Tehri Garhwal Narendra Nagar Rajendra Kumar 9758216583 rksaini3183@gmail.com
39 Tehri Garhwal Chamba Vineeta Bahuguna 8476969948 vineetabahugunaa1@gmail.com
40 Tehri Garhwal Devpryag Kalam Singh Gusain 9557421967,9411184226 ksgusain67@gmail.com
41 Tehri Garhwal Bhilngna Rajkumar Verma 9720856332 rkverma.techar@gmail.com
42 Tehri Garhwal Pratap Nagar Jammna Prasad Painuly 8755788922 jammunaprasadpainuly222@gmail.com
43 Tehri Garhwal Thuldhar M.P Bhatt 9412140669 mpbhatt800@gmail.com
44 Tehri Garhwal Jakhanidhar Rajnesh Nautiyal 8057555477 nautiyalr922@gmail.com
45 Tehri Garhwal Thatyud K.L Shah 9927285847 nand1963shah@gmail.com
46 Tehri Garhwal Kirti Nagar Rahul Bhatt 7830553905 rahul.bhatt7832@gmail.com
47 Uttarakashi Bhatwari Sh. Arvind Pashchimi 9997162131
48 Uttarakashi Dunda Sh. Mangal Singh Panwar 9411146693
49 Uttarakashi Chinyalisaur Sh. Purushottam Dhiman 7500283636
50 Uttarakashi Naugaon Sh. Arvind Rawat 8476868289
51 Uttarakashi Purola Sh. Bhajan Singh 8410735654 bhajanchauhan12@gmail.com
52 Uttarakashi Mori Sh. Indramni Chamoli 9410721911
Success!